Meetings Programme 2016-17

2016-17

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

Term 5

Term 6

Headteachers

Mondays: 6 per year

Chair: Rachael Harrington, Woodchurch

19.09.2016

1pm - 4pm

Homewood

14.11.2016

1pm - 4pm

Bethersden

16.01.2017

1pm - 4pm

Homewood

06.03.2017

1pm - 4pm

Tenterden Juniors

24.04.2017

1pm - 4pm

Homewood

19.06.2017

1pm - 4pm

St. Michael’s

Deputy Headteachers

Thursday: 3 per year

Chair: Laura Burton,  Egerton

HT:  Alison Crockford, Charing

13.10.2016

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Egerton

 

09.02.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Charing

 

25.05.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Homewood

 

SENCos

Tuesday: 3 per year

Chair: Jane Voller, Egerton    

HT: Emma Law, Bethersden

 

29.11.16

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Bethersden

 

21.03.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Rolvenden

 

04.07.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Tenterden Juniors

Early Years

Thursday: 3 per year

Chair: Katie Holmes, High Halden

HT: Kelly Burlton, High Halden

 

17.11.2016

1.30pm - 3.30pm

High Halden

 

09.03.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

St. Michael’s 

04.05.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

John Mayne

 

Maths Leaders

Tuesday: 3 per year

Chair: Jackie Brown, Woodchurch   

HT: Sara Williamson, St. Michael’s

20.09.2016

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Woodchurch

 

17.01.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Egerton

 

02.05.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

St. Michael’s

 

English Leaders

Tuesday: 3 per year

Chair:   Sam Green/Sophie Beale, Bethersden

HT:  Claire Frost, Wittersham

 

15.11.2016

1.30pm - 3.30pm

John Mayne

 

07.03.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Bethersden

 

20.06.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Rolvenden

R.E.      

Tuesdays: 2 per year

Chair: Stuart Gawthorpe, Woodchurch

HT:  Sam Crinnon, Tenterden

 

 

10.01.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Woodchurch

 

 

13.06.2017

1.30pm - 3.30pm

Tenterden Juniors

Foundation Subjects (Science, Computing, P.E., Art/DT, Music, MFL, History/Geography)

Wednesdays: 2 per year

28.09.2016

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Wittersham

 

 

15.03.2017

4.00pm - 5.30pm

High Halden

 

 

 

Whole Education Twilights

4.00 –6.00pm

 

09.11.2016

Homewood

 

 

17.05.2017

Homewood

 

Whole Education Webinars

4.00 – 4.30pm

12.10.2016

At your own schools

 

18.01.2017

At your own schools

22.03.2017

At your own schools

 

14.06.2017

At your own schools

English Moderation (T2, T4)

 

07.12.2016

Egerton

 

01.03.2016

Wittersham

 

 

Maths Moderation (T3, T5)

 

 

08.02.2017

John Mayne

 

03.05.2016

Woodchurch

 

The ‘Chair’ of the meetings to email out agendas, including adding to TRA bulletin a week before (Thursday). Meetings to only be rearranged through RH/HTs meeting only. Good attendance is vital for these to be worthwhile meetings.